Olive oil is a natural source of beauty and life. It has been used for the manufacture of perfumes and cosmetics since ancient times. In cosmetics and personal care products, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil is the oil obtained from the ripe fruit of Olea europaea. Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil and the other olive oil-derived ingredients are used in the formulation of a wide variety of product types, including bath products, bath soaps and detergents, cleansing products, depilatories, makeup, hair conditioners, shampoos, skin care products, shaving products, personal cleanliness products, and suntan products. Whether applied to face or body, olive oil will penetrate deep into the skin and provide a long-lasting shield of moisture to keep skin smooth and supple.
Contact: Justin
Post Code: 361004
E-mail:
sales@cosmetic-ingredient.com
Working Time: 8:30--18:00(GMT+8), Monday--Friday

