Product name : Oleaphycol LD
Category : SEAWEED EXTRACTS
Seaweed : Brown seaweed -Laminaria Digitata
Properties (based on bibiography)
>Body slimming care
>Stimulating hair and skin care
>Tonic hair and skin care
>Sebum flow regulation
>Sebostatic
Phycol LD Laminaria Digitata Extract has a bacteriostatic action and reduce sebaceous flow. It forms a film on the surrface of the skin to protect and moisturise. Phycol LD BG/PF is a preservative free grade INCI Name Aqua & Butylene Glycol & Laminaria Digitata ExtractOleaphycol LD is an oil extract of Fucus Vesiculosus Extract.
INCI names :
>Caprylic Capric Triglyceride
>Crithmum Maritimum extract
Other names :
>Oarweed
>Tangle
>Tali
>Kombu
>Fingertang
>Horsetail Kelp
>Sea Girdle
>Sea Wand






Prev: 


