Our customers from all around the world, including :
B&K Technology >> Plant oil >> Safflower Oil

[   customers have already purchased this product. ]

Share |

Product name : Safflower Oil

Specification : 75% polyunsaturated fatty acids

Botanical name : Carthamus tinctorius

Characteristics and Application :

Traditionally, the crop was grown for Safflower's seeds, and used for colouring and flavouring foods, in medicines, and making red (carthamin) and yellow dyes, especially before cheaper aniline dyes became available

Safflower oil is extracted from Safflower seed and is flavorless and colorless, and nutritionally similar to sunflower oil. It is used mainly as a cooking oil, in salad dressing, and for the production of margarine. It may also be taken as a nutritional supplement.

There are two types of safflower that produce different kinds of oil: one high in monounsaturated fatty acid (oleic acid) and the other high in polyunsaturated fatty acid (linoleic acid). Currently the predominant oil market is for the former, which is lower in saturates than olive oil, for example.

[ Date:2009-06-02 ]



Please feel free to for: Safflower Oil
Quotation (Safflower Oil price),COA (Certificate of Analysis),
New Sales Promotion,New Products,And any other assistance.

For more information of product, please send the email to sales@cosmetic-ingredient.com

Scan Comments

NO.1 From: Martek  Mr.Anthony / Vice-President  E-mail: **********  
B&K company is the perfect choice for raw material supplier. It frees you from worry about Product's quality, and its price is very reasonable, what' s more, they are free shipping all over the world.

NO.2 From: GNC  Mr.Ryan / Manufacturer's Representative  E-mail: **********  
B&K is a member of Herbal Material Association, which means it take great responsibility to ensure and enhancing good quality health supplement products. It is a GMP (good manufacturing practice) compliant company.

NO.3 From: USANA  Mr.Alexander / Vice-President  E-mail: **********  
We find that the product ingredient information is very comprehensive. Desides stating the source of the ingredients, B&K goes to the great length to provide the information and clinical studies of each ingredient used. This is a hallmark of high quality product and services of an excellent herbal raw material online store.

  There are  comments in all, and you can add a new comment now:
TITLE:      *
NAME:     *
Job Title:  
Company:  
E-MAIL:     *
ENQUIRY:     *
  

Contact us
Addr:0805, No.24, Dongming Rd, Xiamen, China.
Tel:+86-592-5158095
Fax:+86-592-3761310
Contact: David Lin
Post Code: 361004
E-mail:
sales@cosmetic-ingredient.com
Working Time: 8:30--18:00(GMT+8), Monday--Friday
The Price and Certificate of Analysis
Recommend
Hot products
B&K
Quick Search
Email Subscription
Related news
welcome to contact us
Homepage | About us | Products | News | Service | Price&COA | FAQ | Online Enquiry | Contact us
What's we offer?