Product name : Prunus dulcis (almond)
Botanical name: Prunus amygdalus dulcis
Description :
Prepared in a finely crushed, soaked form, almonds act as a soft, physical exfoliating agent to assist in the surface removal of dead skin cells.
Uses :
Prunus dulcis (almond) is used in the following product types: moisturizer; facial moisturizer/treatment; body oil; shampoo; hand cream; baby oil; conditioner; bath oil/salts/soak; depilatory; muscle/joint soreness.






Prev: 


