Our customers from all around the world, including :
B&K Technology >> Plant Extracts >> Triticum vulgare (wheat) bran extract

[   customers have already purchased this product. ]

Product name : Triticum vulgare (wheat) bran extract

Botanical name: Triticum vulgare

Description :

Derived from wheat bran, it acts as a moisturising agent, promoting soft and smooth skin.

Uses :

Triticum vulgare (wheat) bran extract is used in the following product types: anti-aging; facial moisturizer/treatment; moisturizer; exfoliant/scrub; body firming lotion; sunscreen: SPF 15-30; shampoo; makeup remover; dandruff/scalp treatment; lip balm.

[ Date:2009-08-25 ]



Please feel free to for: Triticum vulgare (wheat) bran extract
Quotation (Triticum vulgare (wheat) bran extract price),COA (Certificate of Analysis),
New Sales Promotion,New Products,And any other assistance.

For more information of product, please send the email to sales@cosmetic-ingredient.com

Scan Comments

NO.1 From: Martek  Mr.Anthony / Vice-President  E-mail: **********  
B&K company is the perfect choice for raw material supplier. It frees you from worry about Product's quality, and its price is very reasonable, what' s more, they are free shipping all over the world.

NO.2 From: GNC  Mr.Ryan / Manufacturer's Representative  E-mail: **********  
B&K is a member of Herbal Material Association, which means it take great responsibility to ensure and enhancing good quality health supplement products. It is a GMP (good manufacturing practice) compliant company.

NO.3 From: USANA  Mr.Alexander / Vice-President  E-mail: **********  
We find that the product ingredient information is very comprehensive. Desides stating the source of the ingredients, B&K goes to the great length to provide the information and clinical studies of each ingredient used. This is a hallmark of high quality product and services of an excellent herbal raw material online store.

  There are  comments in all, and you can add a new comment now:
TITLE:      *
NAME:     *
Job Title:  
Company:  
E-MAIL:     *
ENQUIRY:     *
  

Contact us
Addr:0805, No.24, Dongming Rd, Xiamen, China.
Tel:+86-592-5158095
Fax:+86-592-3761310
Contact: David Lin
Post Code: 361004
E-mail:
sales@cosmetic-ingredient.com
Working Time: 8:30--18:00(GMT+8), Monday--Friday
The Price and Certificate of Analysis
Recommend
Hot products
B&K
Quick Search
Email Subscription
Related news
welcome to contact us
Homepage | About us | Products | News | Service | Price&COA | FAQ | Online Enquiry | Contact us
What's we offer?