Product name : Orris extract
Botanical name: Iris florentina
Description :
This dried root of the iris plant is used to help rebalance oiliness on the skin and promote a more even complexion.
Orris root is an excellent natural perfume base note and fixative. It is a thicker oil and will need to be gently heated in a warm water bath to make it easier to work with.
Uses :
Orris extract is used in the following product types: facial moisturizer/treatment; anti-aging; hair color and bleaching; around-eye cream; moisturizer; shampoo; facial cleanser; mask; oil controller; body oil.






Prev: 


