Product name : Phycol LD
Category : SEAWEED EXTRACTS
Seaweed : Brown seaweed -Laminaria Digitata
Properties (based on bibiography)
>Body slimming care
>Stimulating hair and skin care
>Tonic hair and skin care
>Sebum flow regulation
>Sebostatic
INCI names :
>Propylene or butylene glycol
>Water/aqua
>Laminaria Digitata extract
Other naems :
>Oarweed
>Tangle
>Tali
>Kombu
>Fingertang
>Horsetail Kelp
>Sea Girdle
>Sea Wand
Characteristics and Application :
Applicable to oil-control,anti-acne or hair products.Balance sebum, prevent bacterium to progenitive, and have protective effect.
Phycol LD is the key of seaweed of Britannia, which can purify the residuals of skin and help the cell preserve the water in the cell. Phycol LD Laminaria Digitata Extract has a bacteriostatic action and reduce sebaceous flow. It forms a film on the surrface of the skin to protect and moisturise. Phycol LD BG/PF is a preservative free grade INCI Name Aqua & Butylene Glycol & Laminaria Digitata Extract
Recommendations : 0.25-0.5%






Prev: 


