Product name : Liquiwax PolyEFA
Chemical name : Octyldodecyl PPG-3 Myristyl Ether Dimer Dilinoleate
Category : Functional basis materials
Recommended dosage : 3-40%
Items Properties
Appearance Clear liquid
Molecular Weight 1210
Empirical Formula C79H150O7
Characteristics and Application :
A unique polymeric ester with unsurpassable wetting properties for pigment dispersion and an excellent emollient containing essential fatty acids.Dispersion vehicle for pigments - makeup, lipsticks, sunscreens and skin care.
Liquiwax PolyEFA is a polymeric liquid emollient containing essential fatty acids.This patent-pending technology provides the conditioning effects of omega-6-linoleic acid in a high molecular weight,moderate viscosity polymeric ester.Liquiwax PolyEFA's high refractive index imparts gloss to various formulations.It has excellent pigment dispersing properties in makeup and sunscreen products and enhances makeup removal in skin cleansers.






Prev: 


