Product name : Trimethylolpropane Tricaprylate/Tricaprate
Trade name : PureSyn3E20
CAS # : 068956-08-1
Synonyms : 2-Ethyl-2-(((oxo-octyl/decyl)oxy)methyl)-1,3-propanediyl octanote/decanoate;Fatty acids, C6-12,triesters with trimethylolpropane
Characteristics and Application :
Ester-based oil,Mild, non-allergenic,can be used in cosmetics, cream and gel etc.Give skin perfect feeling, non-stick finish, no oil.Can choose a different product requirements based on viscosity.
Funtion :
Cosmeceutical;Eye;Baby Rinse Off;Face;Hair Removal;Baby Leave On;Leave On Skin;Lip;Sun;Protection;After Sun;Baby Sun Care;Rinse Off Skin;Self Tan;Wipes;Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant.
Uses :
TRIMETHYLOLPROPANE TRICAPRYLATE/ TRICAPRATE has reported used in the following product types: shampoo; conditioner; dandruff/scalp treatment; exfoliant/scrub; sunless tanning; other products with spf; after sun product; lip balm; facial moisturizer/treatment; anti-aging.






Prev: 


