Product name : Tinogard TT
Chemical name(INCI) : Pentaerythritol tetrakis(3-(3,5-di-tert-buty1-4-hydroxyphenyl)Propionate)
Category : UV absorber or Light Stabilizer
Characteristics and Application :
A sterically hindered phenolic antioxidant, and is a highly effective, non-discoloring stabilizer to prevent deterioration of ingredients sensitive to oxidation, such as perfumes, natural oils, fatty acids and the like. It protects rinse-off products as well as leave on formulations efficiently against thermo-oxidative degradation (e.g. rancidification and color changes).
TINOGARD TT is sterically hindered phenolic antioxidants that, dues to their unique molecular design, is non-volatile and provide non-yellowing performance in oil- and fat-based formulations.It is soluble in most oils, fatty acids and fragrances, thus it can be used in oil based formulations to prevent discoloration and fragrance deterioration.
Efficient oil-soluble antioxidants.To overcome shortcomings that gradually change color between the BHT, BHA paste. It is a new type of anti-oxidants.
Personal Care Products :
·Body Wash & Shower products
·Bar Soaps
·Shampoos and Hair Care
·Color Cosmetics
·Deodorants
·Skin Creams & Lotions
·Mouthwash & Toothpaste
·Perfumes/Fragrances/Colognes






Prev:
Scott Alba, USA, order No.:SE806901 has been shipped.